2017 Bantam Draft w/2017-18 Stats

2017 Prospects Watch

 

Stats from Eliteprospects.com

 

1st round

Prince Albert – Kaiden Guhle – CSSHL OHA 22 GP 8-15-22 16pm, WHL Prince Albert 8 GP 0-1-1 4pm

Kootenay – Connor McClennon – CSSHL Northern Alberta 23 GP 18-26-44 18pm, WHL Kootenay 2 GP 0-0-0 0pm

Vancouver – Justin Sourdif – BC Midget Valley West 19 GP 12-24-36 29pm, WHL Vancouver 1 GP 0-0-0 0pm

Edmonton – Jake Neighbours – Alberta Midget Calgary 25 GP 19-25-44 10pm, WHL Edmonton 2 GP 0-0-0 0pm

Saskatoon – Aiden De La Gorgendiere – CSSHL Yale 17 GP 2-14-16 34pm, WHL Saskatoon 1 GP 0-0-0 0pm

Spokane – Jack Finley – BC Midget Okanagan 17 GP 3-11-14 14pm, WHL Spokane 7 GP 0-1-1 8pm

Calgary – Luke Prokop – CSSHL Northern Alberta 20 GP 1-9-10 6pm, WHL Calgary 12 GP 0-2-2 6pm

Brandon – Ridly Greig – Alberta Midget Lethbridge 23 GP 15-18-33 32pm, WHL Brandon 3 GP 0-1-1 0pm

Swift Current – Joel Sexsmith – CSSHL Northern Alberta 8 GP 1-3-4 12pm, traded to Vancouver

Saskatoon – Kyle Crnkovic – CSSHL Northern Alberta 22 GP 22-20-42 22pm, WHL Saskatoon 2 GP 0-0-0 0pm

Portland – Seth Jarvis – CSSHL Rink 17 GP 13-4-17 12pm, WHL Portland 8 GP 0-1-1

Tri City – Kaden Kohle – Sask Midget Tisdale 29 GP 10-11-21 14pm

Swift Current – Ben King – BC Midget Okanagan 15 GP 7-11-18 24pm, WHL Swift Current 6 GP 0-0-0 2pm

Kamloops – Josh Pillar – Sask Midget Prince Albert 29 GP 17-19-36 22pm

Moose Jaw – Dameon Hunt – Manitoba Midget Brandon 25 GP 1-23-24 10pm, WHL Moose Jaw 7 GP 1-1-2 2pm

Lethbridge – Noah Boyko – Alberta Midget Fort Saskatchewan 23 GP 14-13-27 0pm, WHL Lethbridge 2 GP 0-0-0 0pm

Prince Albert – Cohner Saleski – Sask Midget Saskatoon 22 GP 5-6-11 28pm

Prince George – Tyson Phare – CSSHL Yale 19 GP 16-8-24 52pm

Seattle – Payton Mount – CSSHL Delta 17 GP 15-17-32 14pm

Everett – Ronan Seeley – Alberta Midget Lethbridge 21 GP 4-21-25 0pm

Medicine Hat – Garin Bjorklund – Alberta Midget Calgary 12 GP 2.13 .903%

Red Deer – Ethan Rowland – Alberta Midget Calgary 13 GP 1-2-3 6pm

 

2nd round

Kootenay – Anson McMaster – Alberta Midget Okotoks 27 GP 0-12-12 22pm

Vancouver – Tanner Brown – BC Midget Okanagan 16 GP 3-6-9 16pm, WHL Vancouver 4 GP 0-1-1 0pm

Prince Albert – Ozzy Wiesblatt – Alberta Midget Calgary 25 GP 15-16-31 14pm

Edmonton – Logan Dowhaniuk – CSSHL OHA 23 GP 4-7-11 14pm, WHL Edmonton 2 GP 0-0-0 0pm

Brandon – Vincent Iorio – USA Midget Shattuck-St. Mary’s 29 GP 1-5-6 24pm

Spokane – Campbell Arnold – CSSHL Yale 16 GP 3.34 .889%, WHL Spokane 1 GP 11.94 .500%

Calgary – Ryder Korczak – Sask Midget Yorkton 29 GP 11-14-25 4pm

Brandon – Anthony Kehrer – CSSHL Rink 8 GP 1-6-7 8pm, 20-21 NCAA Wisconsin

Saskatoon – Braden Plaschewsky – Alberta Minor Midget Calgary 23 GP 13-38-51 42pm

Victoria – Dallon Melin – Alberta Midget Sherwood Park 19 GP 3-10-13 8pm

Vancouver – Cole Shepard – CSSHL Delta 23 GP 10-25-35 10pm

Tri City – Tom Cadieux – Sask Midget Saskatoon 20 GP 3-8-11 10pm, WHL Tri City 2 GP 0-0-0 0pm

Saskatoon – Koen MacInnes – CSSHL BWC 8 GP 1.51 .949%

Edmonton – Sebastian Cossa – Alberta Midget Fort Saskatchewan 13 GP 3.62 .913%

Lethbridge – Bryan Thomson – Sask Midget Notre Dame 17 GP 4.47 .880%

Lethbridge – Jonah Regier – Sask Midget Moose Jaw 26 GP 0-6-6 8pm

Kelowna – Ethan Bowen – BC Midget Fraser Valley 12 GP 7-10-17 8pm, 20-21 NCAA North Dakota

Prince Albert – Jakob Brook – CSSHL Rink 20 GP 7-13-20 38pm

Seattle – Tyrel Bauer – Alberta Midget Airdire 23 GP 3-6-9 83pm, WHL Seattle 1 GP 0-0-0 0pm,

Saskatoon – Kurtis Smythe – CSSHL Delta 25 GP 2-7-9 14pm

Medicine Hat – Scout Truman – CSSHL Yale 26 GP 14-19-33 4pm

Everett – Jackson Berezowski – Sask Midget Yorkton 28 GP 10-12-22 10pm

 

3rd round

Kootenay – James Form – Sask Midget Saskatoon 26 GP 7-2-9 6pm

Vancouver – Krz Plummer – CSSHL Delta 23 GP 4-8-12 88pm

Prince Albert – Braydon Clark – BC Midget Valley West 12 GP 2-2-4 49pm

Edmonton – Raphael Pelletier – CSSHL Northern Alberta 19 GP 3-12-15 16pm, WHL Edmonton 2 GP 0-0-0 0pm

Everett – Nathanael Hinds – Manitoba Midget Winnipeg 29 GP 7-15-22 12pm, traded to Kamloops

Spokane – Mac Gross – Sask Midget Swift Current 29 GP 2-6-8 4pm

Regina – Ty Smilanic – USA U-16 Colorado 28 GP 22-31-53 36pm, 20-21 NCAA Denver

Victoria – Kaden Reinders – Alberta Midget Grande Prairie 19 GP 2-4-6 36pm

Tri City – Talyn Boyko – CSSHL POE 8 GP 2.60 .919%

Victoria – Ty Thorpe – CSSHL Rink 18 GP 7-8-15 14pm, traded to Brandon

Portland – Ryan Helliwell – CSSHL BWC 22 GP 2-19-21 36pm, 20-21 NCAA Notre Dame

Brandon – Nolan Ritchie – Manitoba Midget Brandon 29 GP 24-29-53 12pm

Swift Current – Ethan Hein – Sask Midget Moose Jaw 13 GP 4.74 .870%, traded to WHL Calgary

Kamloops – Dylan Garand – CSSHL Delta 14 GP 2.18 .930%, WHL Kamloops 3 GP 3.14 .905%

Moose Jaw – Peyton McKenzie – CSSHL OHA 23 GP 13-20-33 14pm

Vancouver – John Little – CSSHL Shawnigan Lake 19 GP 7-7-14 16pm

Kelowna – Ethan Ernst – Sask Midget Notre Dame 25 GP 10-16-26 2pm

Prince George – Stanley Cooley – Sask Midget Notre Dame 25 GP 8-11-19 38pm, 20-21 NCAA Northeastern

Red Deer – Jordan Borysiuk – Alberta Midget Lloydminster 15 GP 12-7-19 14pm

Prince Albert – Evan Herman – CSSHL Rink 16 GP 7-5-12 16pm

Medicine Hat – Ryan Watson – CSSHL Delta 23 GP 4-10-14 16pm

Calgary – Sheldon Kwiatkowski – Alberta Midget Grande Prairie 18 GP 15-11-26 18

 

4th round

Kootenay – Jake Sanderson – CSSHL Edge 14 GP 6-12-18 6pm, 21-22 NCAA North Dakota

Regina – Coleton Panowyk – USA Phoenix 20 GP 1-2-3 16pm

Victoria – Alex Bolshakov – NAPHL Everett 13 GP 11-8-19 10pm

Edmonton – Tyler Horstmann – BC Midget Greater Vancouver 19 GP9-11-20 8pm

Kelowna – Cole Carrier – CSSHL Northern Alberta 18 GP 8-10-18 14pm

Kootenay – Will Gurski – CSSHL Shawnigan Lake 13 GP 1.92 .922%

Lethbridge – Owen Forfellow – CSSHL Yale 19 GP 1-13-14 28pm

Brandon – Jack Zayat – Alberta Midget Calgary 19 GP 7-25-32 53pm

Everett – Dylan Anderson – BC Midget Fraser Valley 21 GP 2-9-11 60pm, WHL Everett 1 GP 0-0-0 2pm

Lethbridge – Drew Englot – Sask Midget Notre Dame 26 GP 3-4-7 26pm

Portland – Cross Hanas – USA Dallas 28 GP 13-11-24 50pm

Red Deer – Kyler Kovich – BC Midget Vancouver 24 GP 8-15-23 36pm

Regina – Cole Dubinsky – CSSHL Delta 23 GP 5-13-18 30pm, WHL Regina 4 GP 0-1-1 4pm

Spokane – Zac Robins – Sask Midget Moose Jaw 21 GP 2-3-5 24pm

Kamloops – Trevor Thurston – CSSHL Delta 21 GP 8-6-14 51pm

Tri City – Jarod Newell – CSSHL Northern Alberta 19 GP 2-14-16 20pm

Kelowna – Rylan Donald – Sask Midget Yorkton 31 GP 1-1-2 6pm

Prince George – Boston Maxwell – Sask Midget Saskatoon 28 GP 2-2-4 48pm

Seattle – Luke Bateman – BC Midget Thompson 21 GP 0-2-2 17pm

Everett – Blake Lyda – Alberta Midget Edmonton 14 GP 2.70 .921%, WHL Everett 3 GP 3.24 .896%

Medicine Hat – Noah Danielson – Alberta Midget Red Deer 26 GP 8-11-19 2pm

Prince George – Zachary Michaelis – 4 GP 1-3-4 4pm, 21-22 NCAA Nebraska-Omaha

 

 

5th round

Kootenay – Owen Pederson – CSSHL OHA 21 GP 2-13-15 12pm

Moose Jaw – Levi Thiessen – Manitoba Midget Winnipeg 27 GP 7-11-18 34pm

Kootenay – Brett Fogg – Sask Midget Tisdale 21 GP 0-6-6 28pm

Regina – Samuel McGinley – CSSHL Edge 18 GP 5-8-13 26pm

Victoria – Ty Yoder – CSSHL Northern Alberta 20 GP 27-15-42 6pm

Spokane – Erik Atchison – NAPHL Arizona 13 GP 8-6-14 20pm

Calgary – Braydan Peters – Alberta Midget Lethbridge 12 GP 2.17 .920%

Brandon – Cameron MacDonald – BC Midget Valley West 20 GP 22-14-36 14pm, traded to Victoria

Kamloops – Reese Belton – Manitoba Midget Winnipeg 29 GP 10-14-24 26pm

Moose Jaw – Cory King – Manitoba Midget Southwest 27 GP 4-22-26 22pm

Portland – Dante Giannuzzi – CSSHL Rink 16 GP 3.38 .888%

Prince Albert – Davin Griffin – Sask Midget Saskatoon 27 GP 11-15-26 24pm

Edmonton – Chase Lacombe – Sask Midget Moose Jaw 30 GP 1-0-1 12pm

Saskatoon – Kalen Szeto – CSSHL BWC 22 GP 11-24-35 0pm, 20-21 NCAA Yale

Vancouver – Braedy Euerby – CSSHL Delta 9 GP 1.78 .938%

Tri City – Riley Stuart – USA U-16 Phoenix 6 GP 3-1-4 4pm

Prince Albert – Graham Skinner – CSSHL Okanagan 17 GP 0-7-7 12pm

Kelowna – Kaeden Watkins – CFHL Saskatoon 20 GP 0-6-6 24pm

Red Deer – Jace Isley – CSSHL OHA 20 GP 2-11-13 26pm

Everett – Brayden Morrison – Alberta Midget Calgary 24 GP 5-8-13 10pm

Saskatoon – Alex Ozar – Sask Midget Prince Albert 29 GP 2-21-23 14pm

Medicine Hat – Brett Meerman – Alberta Midget 24 GP 6-9-15 2pm

 

6th round

Kootenay – Benjamin Zloty – Alberta Midget Calgary 13 GP 4-8-12 24pm

Calgary – Evan Toth – Manitoba Midget Winnipeg 22 GP 6-17-23 16pm

Prince George – Brody Gagno – CSSHL Yale 29 GP 3-9-12 38pm

Tri City – Sequoia Swan – CSSHL Rink 18 GP 5-9-14 58pm

Spokane – Reed Jacobson – Sask Midget Swift Current 26 GP 12-7-19 14pm

Spokane – Alex Von Sprecken – Sask Midget Notre Dame 25 GP 1-4-5 36pm

Swift Current – Alex Thacker – Alberta Midget Fort Saskatchewan 27 GP 9-12-21 8pm

Victoria – Noah Lamb – CSSHL Northern Alberta 20 GP 3-15-18 36pm

Spokane – Ryan Popowich – CSSHL Okanagan 19 GP 2-3-5 79pm

Prince Albert – Hunter Strand – USA Midget Alaska, 21-22 NCAA Notre Dame, traded to Victoria

Portland – Tyson Kozak – Manitoba Midget Southwest 27 GP 6-13-19 12pm

Tri City – True Crowe – NAPHL Rocky Mountain 13 GP 2-3-5 22pm

Swift Current – Bryce Margetson – CSSHL Delta 22 GP 1-11-12 22pm

Moose Jaw – Jackson Berry – CSSHL OHA 14 GP 2.74 .888%

Kamloops – Jarrod Semchuk – BC Midget Thompson 22 GP 3-6-9 10pm

Vancouver – Jacob Gendron – BC Midget Cariboo 24 GP 2-6-8 18pm

Kelowna – Jake Poole – Manitoba Midget Yellowhead 31 GP 16-17-33 16pm

Prince George – Gabe Shipley – CSSHL Delta 26 GP 0-6-6 8pm

Tri City – Landon Roberts – Manitoba Midget Southwest 20 GP 7-5-12 20pm

Lethbridge – Daniel O’Neill – CSSHL Delta 15 GP 4-8-12 12pm

Medicine Hat – Kadyn Chabot – Alberta Midget Lethbridge 23 GP 10-10-20 6pm

Regina – Jackson Dylla – USA Phoenix 10 GP 2.38 .875%

 

7th round

Kootenay – Gage Alexander – Alberta Minor Midget Rockyview 11 GP 1.55 .943%

Moose Jaw – Calder Anderson – Manitoba Midget Brandon 30 GP 10-25-35 22pm

Portland – Robbie Fromm-Delorme

Edmonton – Brendan Kuny – Alberta AA Midget Strathcona 15 GP 9-18-27 14pm

Saskatoon – Davis Frank – BC Midget North Island 18 GP 4-4-8 80pm

Spokane – Hendrik de Klerk – Sask Midget Swift Current 25 GP 2-11-13 6pm

Seattle – Greg Nelson – CSSHL Northern Alberta 22 GP 5-13-18 28pm

Brandon – Braden Fischer – Manitoba Midget Winnipeg 22 GP 26-15-41 14pm

Red Deer – Jaxsen Wiebe – Sask Midget Moose Jaw 27 GP 6-5-11 22pm

Victoria – Michael Benning – CSSHL Northern Alberta 21 GP 9-22-31 28pm

Portland – Aidan Thompson – USA Colorado 28 GP 7-13-20 14pm, 20-21 NCAA Denver

Tri City – Kyle Crewe – CSSHL Okanagan 17 GP 1-8-9 14pm

Swift Current – Massen Ziola – Sask Midget Yorkton 24 GP 19-13-32 18pm

Kamloops – Ethan Brandwood – BC Midget South Island 18 GP 1-6-7 16pm

Lethbridge – Jeff Montoya – USA Phoenix 17 GP 3-1-4 14pm

Calgary – Riley Fiddler-Schultz – CSSHL Northern Alberta 22 GP 14-14-28 28pm

Kelowna – James Bohn – BC Midget Vancouver 24 GP 1-6-7 56pm

Prince Albert – Dylan Scriven – Sask Midget Prince Albert 24 GP 6-6-12 23pm

Kamloops – Riley Ginnell – Alberta Midget Calgary 23 GP 14-19-33 36pm

Everett – Ryley Morgan – Alberta Midget St. Albert 21 GP 9-13-22 16pm

Prince George – Scott Gilowski – BC Midget Okanagan 24 GP 2-6-8 18pm

Swift Current – Daron Cyr – CSSHL Northern Alberta 18 GP 4-11-15 12pm

 

8th round

Kootenay – Michael Milne – CSSHL Yale 23 GP 24-16-40 26pm

Vancouver – Alec Saretzky – Sask Midget Saskatoon 31 GP 2-4-6 4pm

Kelowna – Cole Tisdale – Alberta Midget Lethbridge 11 GP 2.01 .929%

Edmonton – Logan Holm – CFHL Saskatoon Steel, 19 GP 1-9-10 22pm

Saskatoon – Chase Barlow – CSSHL Pacific Coast 20 GP 0-2-2 18pm

Spokane – Hunter Hastings – NAPHL Arizona 13 GP 9-7-16 6pm

Calgary – Luc Benedictson – Manitoba Midget Winnipeg 27 GP 6-6-12 14pm

Brandon – Bode Hagan – CSSHL OHA 23 GP 5-15-20 12pm

Red Deer – Chase Leslie – Alberta Midget Sherwood Park 26 GP 5-2-7 8pm

Victoria – Dylan Hewlett – CSSHL BWC 16 GP 6-8-14 4pm

Portland – Ethan Edwards – CSSHL Northern Alberta 16 GP 3-7-10 18pm

Tri City – Tristan Rand – USA Los Angeles 28 GP 7-10-17 26pm

Red Deer – Nickolas de Beurs – Alberta Midget Airdrie 24 GP 3-1-4 6pm

Kamloops – Ethan Ironside – Sask Midget Saskatoon 26 GP 4-4-8 54pm

Moose Jaw – Cade Hayes – Sask Midget Tisdale 30 GP 15-14-29 8pm

Kamloops – Noah Kuntz – Sask Midget Regina 26 GP 2-19-21 2pm

Brandon – William Highet – Manitoba Midget Winnipeg 27 GP 4-6-10 22pm

Prince George – Michael Hoekstra – BC Midget South Island 24 GP 4-7-11 30pm

Seattle – Ty Marcinkowski – CSSHL Northern Alberta 11 GP 1.36 .941%

Everett – Caleb Brownell – NAPHL Rocky Mountain 9 GP 0-0-0 0pm

Medicine Hat – Austin Dycer – Sask Midget Yorkton 27 GP 2-6-8 31pm

Regina – Ethan McColm – Manitoba Midget Eastman 23 GP 6-15-21 52pm, traded to Prince George

 

9th round

Regina – Aidan Bangs – Alberta Midget Calgary 16 GP 6-3-9 2pm

Vancouver – Ryan Mulrenin – USA High School Wayzata 13 GP 1-4-5 6pm

Spokane – Kurt Hoogendoorn – BC Midget Vancouver 22 GP 2-2-4 14pm

Edmonton – Jalen Luypen – CSSHL Okanagan 22 GP 8-10-18 36pm

Saskatoon – Kyle Lamoureux – CSSHL Rink 19 GP 1-3-4 2pm

Kelowna – Steven Kesslering – Sask Midget Moose Jaw 30 GP 2-4-6 6pm

Calgary – Cameron Newson – BC Midget Valley West 9 GP 0-0-0 10pm

Brandon – Owen Gallatin – NAPHL Minnesota 13 GP 2-12-14 6pm, 21-22 NCAA Minnesota-Duluth

Red Deer – Anthony Williams – CSSHL Pursuit of Excellence 22 GP 0-1-1 54pm

Victoria – Mark Gordon

Lethbridge – Jacob Boucher – Alberta Midget Fort Saskatchewan 27 GP 4-12-16 24pm, WHL Lethbridge 1 GP 0-0-0 0pm

Tri City – Braeden McAmmond

Lethbridge – Ben Mosher

Kamloops – Josh Doan – USA Phoenix 20 GP 15-10-25 8pm

Moose Jaw – Carey Levesque – Sask Midget Moose Jaw 29 GP 1-4-5 8pm

Portland – Trey Taylor – CSSHL Delta 21 GP 7-8-15 6pm

Kelowna – Robert Kincaid – Alberta Minor Midget St. Albert 16 GP 2-6-8 2pm

Prince George – Mathew Magrath

Seattle – Cameron Berg – USA Midget Omaha, 21-22 NCAA Nebraska-Omaha

Everett – Kalen Ukrainetz – Sask Midget Tisdale 29 GP 11-10-21 34pm, traded to Kamloops

Medicine Hat – Brayden Kapty – Alberta Minor Midget Lethbridge 23 GP 3-23-26 22pm

Regina – Carter Savoie – CSSHL Northern Alberta 21 GP 8-25-33 20pm, 20-21 NCAA Denver

 

10th round

Kelowna – Brody Wilson – Manitoba Midget Yellowhead 12 GP 3-3-6 2pm

Seattle – Josh Paulhus – Sask Midget Saskatoon 30 GP 8-7-15 24pm

Prince George – Mitch Kohner

Victoria – Carter Loney – CSSHL Rink 19 GP 6-12-18 6pm

Saskatoon – Cal Caragata – Sask Midget Moose Jaw 30 GP 9-8-17 54pm

Portland – Ethan Leyer – CSSHL Northern Alberta 22 GP 10-20-30 24pm

Calgary – Trey Hirschfield

Saskatoon – Zachary Veitch – Manitoba Midget Yellowhead 30 GP 2-6-8 18pm

Red Deer – Blake Gustafson – Alberta Minor Midget Sherwood Park 23 GP 2-7-9 4pm

Everett – Kent Johnson – CSSHL BWC 23 GP 13-24-38 0pm

Portland – Tyler Kleven – USA High School Great Plains 18 GP 1-9-10 8pm, 22-23 NCAA North Dakota

Swift Current – Wyatt Marlow – CSSHL Okanagan 16 GP 6-10-16 41pm

Kamloops – Daylan Kuefler – Alberta Midget Red Deer 26 GP 7-8-15 22pm

Moose Jaw – Brendan Kerr – CSSHL Okanagan 27 GP 10-9-19 46pm

Prince George – Logan Terness – BC Midget Vancouver 15 GP 3.20

Seattle – Ian Kern – BC Midget Greater Vancouver 24 GP 0-6-6 10pm

Everett – Nick Porchetta – CSSHL Delta 21 GP 14-17-31 36pm

Medicine Hat – Stephen Rosier – Alberta Minor Midget Calgary 22 GP 32-18-50 42pm

Regina – Cade Ahrenholz – USA High School 13 GP 4-9-13 21pm

 

11th round

Calgary – Hale Schoneck – Alberta Minor Midget Calgary 21 GP 2-12-14 18pm

Victoria – Nathan Morgan – CSSHL Northern Alberta 19 GP 23-12-35 6pm

Portland – Chase Yoder – USA Dallas 24 GP 12-17-29 14pm

Prince George – Kannon Flageolle – USA Colorado 13 GP 2.55 .912%

Everett – Maxwell Goldade – Alberta Minor Midget Calgary 24 GP 4-16-20 28pm

Medicine Hat – Tyler Bates – CSSHL IHA 20 GP 0-13-13 10pm

Regina – Jared Miller – CSSHL Edge 212 GP 5-13-18 14pm

 

12th round

Victoria – Andrew Ramsey – NAPHL Arizona 13 GP 4-5-9 20pm

Portland – Jackson Nieuwendyk – USA Dallas 28 GP 7-5-12 10pm

Everett – Austin Spiridakis – Alberta Midget St. Albert 26 GP 6-6-12 8pm, 21-22 NCAA Quinnipiac

Medicine Hat – Samuel Deckhut – USA Phoenix 20 GP 8-7-15 24pm

 

13th round

Medicine Hat – Talon Zakall – CSSHL Yale 22 GP 4-16-20 24pm

 

14th round

Medicine Hat – Davis Chorney – Sask Midget Tisdale 30 GP 2-5-7 14pm

Comments

comments

Jeff Hollick

Spent 16 years as the radio play-by-play voice of the 3-time WHL Champion and 2002 Memorial Cup winning Kootenay ICE. Covered the WHL for over 23 years. Named BCAB Broadcast Performer of the Year in 2011. @JeffHollick on Twitter